Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Arcadia Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Arcadia AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Arcadia Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Arcadia FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Arcadia Crime Index 3174359.24479.3
 
Arcadia Violent Crimes 70962.6553.5
Arcadia Murders 007
Arcadia Rapes 341.233.1
Arcadia Robberies 11151.3205.8
Arcadia Aggravated Assaults 56770.1336.5
 
Arcadia Property Crimes 2473396.63906.1
Arcadia Burglaries 60825.1813.2
Arcadia Larceny/Thefts 1752406.52601.7
Arcadia Motor Vehicle Thefts 12165501.5
 
Arcadia Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Arcadia crime collection area population of 7,272.
  • Arcadia crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Arcadia crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Arcadia

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Arcadia crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Arcadia crime level is worse than national average.

 ARCADIA STATISTICS
 Arcadia Population: 6604
 Male Population: 3334
 Female Population: 3270
 Households: 2289
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Arcadia Population
Arcadia Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement